#UFC 302 #UFC 300 #UFC 303 #UFC Fight Night 241 #UFC 304 #UFC 301 #UFC on ABC 6 #UFC on ESPN 56 #UFC on ESPN 57 #Bellator 296 #July 20 #UFC Fight Night - Barber vs. Namajunas #UFC on ESPN 58 #UFC 299 #UFC 298 #UFC on ESPN 55 #UFC Fight Night 240 #Professional Fighters League - PFL 6: 2024 Regular Season #Noche UFC #Contender Series 2023: Week 10

Denice Zamboanga


Fight Record: 10 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Denice
Last Name: Zamboanga
Nickname: The Menace
Date of Birth: January 14, 1997 (age 27)
Weight: 115 lbs (52.2 kg)
Height: 5' 2" (157.5 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Quezon City, Quezon, Philippines
Hometown: ,
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Tough Guys International
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/denicezamboangamma/
Twitter: https://twitter.com/dzdenice
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/denicezamboanga/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ONE FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Win Julie Mezabarba One Fight Night 9 - Nong-O vs. Haggerty
Apr 21, 2023
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Heqin Lin One Championship - One on Prime Video 5
Dec 02, 2022
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Seo Hee Ham One Championship - One X
Mar 26, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Seo Hee Ham One Championship - Empower
Sep 03, 2021
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Watsyapinya Kaewkhong One Championship - A New Breed
Aug 28, 2020
Submission (Keylock) 1 1:28
Win Mei Yamaguchi One Championship - King of the Jungle
Feb 28, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Hayatun Jihin Radzuan One Championship - Mark of Greatness
Dec 06, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Eun Bi Cho URCC - Colossal
Sep 29, 2018
TKO (Punches) 2 2:57
Win Hye Sun Kim URCC: BETS 5 - Battle Extreme Tournament of Superstars 5
Mar 23, 2018
Submission (Armbar) 2 TBD
Win Seo Woo Yang GFC 2 - Gleamon FC 2
Jan 20, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:09
Win Coline Biron SAFC 33 - Southeast Asia Fighting Championship 33
Jan 22, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Paj Nut SAFC 26 - Southeast Asia Fighting Championship 26
Jan 06, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 0:44

Professional Fights

Related Videos