#UFC Fight Night 211 #Bellator 286 #Mackenzie Dern #Xiao Nan Yang #UFC 279 #Patricio Freire #Adam Borics #Spike Carlyle #Conor McGregor #Khamzat Chimaev #UFC Fight Night 209 #Charles Oliveira #Nate Diaz #Tony Ferguson #Islam Makhachev #Kevin Holland #UFC 276 #BKFC 30 #UFC 278 #Petr Yan

Janay Harding

  • 13 fights
  • 309 views

Janay Harding
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Janay
Last Name: Harding
Nickname: Hollowpoint
Date of Birth: September 28, 1994 (age 28)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Gold Coast, Queensland, Australia
Hometown: Gold Coast, Queensland, Australia
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Daiana Silva Bellator 279 - Cyborg vs. Blencowe 2
Apr 23, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jessica Miele Bellator 251 - Manhoef vs. Anderson
Nov 05, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Amanda Bell Bellator 233 - Salter vs. van Steenis
Nov 08, 2019
TKO (Punches) 3 4:44
Win Marina Mokhnatkina Bellator 219 - Awad vs. Girtz
Mar 29, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Sinead Kavanagh Bellator 207 - Mitrione vs. Bader
Oct 12, 2018
TKO (Cut) 1 5:00
Loss Amber Leibrock Bellator 199 - Bader vs. King Mo
May 12, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ramona Pascual Fight Factory Gym - E-1 World Championship
May 31, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Loss Arlene Blencowe Sledgehammer Promotions - Legend MMA 1
Jan 28, 2017
KO (Punches) 1 1:08
Loss Jessy Jess EMMA - Eternal MMA 19
Jul 30, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jess Doueihi BFW 36 - Brace 36
Sep 19, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 1:26
Win Helen Malone EMMA - Eternal MMA 5
May 03, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 1:59
Loss Megan Anderson FWC 17 - FightWorld Cup 17
Apr 12, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00

Professional Fights

Janay Harding
Loss

Janay Harding

(2 - 1)
 
Jessy Jess
Win

Jessy Jess

(5 - 2, 1 NC)
Janay Harding
Win

Janay Harding

(1 - 1)
 
Jess Doueihi
Loss

Jess Doueihi

(0 - 0)
Janay Harding
Win

Janay Harding

(0 - 1)
 
Helen Malone
Loss