#UFC 283 #Jamahal Hill #Brandon Moreno #Glover Teixeira #Conor McGregor #Alex Pereira #Deiveson Alcantra Figueiredo #Jiri Prochazka #Paige VanZant #Khamzat Chimaev #Stephen Thompson #Jon Jones #Israel Adesanya #Kyle Sumner #UFC 281 #Gilbert Burns #Jessica Andrade #Sean Strickland #Chael Sonnen #Leon Edwards

Amanda Bell


Amanda Bell
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 9 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Amanda
Last Name: Bell
Nickname: The Lady Killer
Date of Birth: August 03, 1988 (age 34)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Medford, Oregon United States
Hometown: Medford, Oregon United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Animals MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Marina Mokhnatkina Bellator 260 - Lima vs. Amosov
Jun 11, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Leslie Smith Bellator 245 - Davis vs. Machida 2
Sep 11, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Janay Harding Bellator 233 - Salter vs. van Steenis
Nov 08, 2019
TKO (Punches) 3 4:44
Loss Arlene Blencowe Bellator 224 - Budd vs. Rubin
Jul 12, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 0:22
Win Amber Leibrock Bellator 215 - Mitrione vs. Kharitonov
Feb 15, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 3:52
Loss Talita Nogueira Bellator 182 - Koreshkov vs. Njokuani
Aug 25, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:44
Win Brittney Elkin Bellator 181 - Campos vs. Girtz 3
Jul 14, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 4:56
Win Gabrielle Holloway KOTC - Heavy Trauma
Feb 04, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Megan Anderson Invicta FC 17 - Evinger vs. Schneider
May 07, 2016
TKO (Head Kick and Punches) 1 5:00
Loss Faith Van Duin Invicta FC 12 - Kankaanpaa vs. Souza
Apr 24, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 0:38
Win Maria Hougaard Nielsen Invicta FC 9 - Honchak vs. Hashi
Nov 01, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 4:56
Win Marina Shafir LOP - Chaos at the Casino 5
Aug 10, 2014
KO (Punches) 1 0:37
Win Brittney Elkin SCL - Army vs. Marines 5
Apr 26, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:48
Loss Charmaine Tweet BFTB 2 - Redemption
Jun 01, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:18
Loss Tamikka Brents Invicta FC 4 - Esparza vs. Hyatt
Jan 05, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Taylor Guardado URC 23 - March Mayhem
Mar 04, 2011
KO (Punch) 4 0:09

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights