#Jon Jones #TJ Dillashaw #Anderson Silva #Conor McGregor #Bellator MMA #Fight Night New York #Tyron Woodley

Marina Shafir

  • 8 fights
  • 931 views

Marina Shafir
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 1 Win - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Marina
Last Name: Shafir
Nickname: The Supernova From Moldova
Date of Birth: April 14, 1988 (age 30)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Soroka, Soroca, Moldova, Republic of
Hometown: Soroka, Soroca, Moldova, Republic of
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Glendale Fighting Club
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Invicta FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Amber Leibrock Invicta FC 13 - Cyborg vs. Van Duin
Jul 09, 2015
KO (Punches) 1 0:37
Loss Amanda Bell LOP - Chaos at the Casino 5
Aug 10, 2014
KO (Punches) 1 0:37
Win Chandra Engel LOP - Chaos at the Casino 4
Apr 12, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:57

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights

Related Images