#Fight Night Hamburg #Anthony Smith #Mauricio Rua #Glover Teixeira #Corey Anderson #Stefan Struve #Invicta FC 30 #Nasrat Haqparast #Marcin Tybura #Marc Diakiese #ProFC #GLORY 55 #Daniel Cormier #UFC 226 #Conor McGregor

Faith Van Duin

  • 11 fights
  • 392 views

Fight Record: 5 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Faith
Last Name: Van Duin
Nickname: The Immortal
Date of Birth: June 26, 1986 (age 32)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Papamoa, New Zealand
Hometown: Papamoa, New Zealand
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Gym 101
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Invicta FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Irene Aldana Invicta FC 19 - Maia vs. Modafferi
Sep 23, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 4:57
Win Charlene Watt Brace 41 - Joblin vs. Atzori
Jun 17, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Cris Cyborg Invicta FC 13 - Cyborg vs. Van Duin
Jul 09, 2015
TKO (Knee to the Body and Punches) 1 0:45
Win Amanda Bell Invicta FC 12 - Kankaanpaa vs. Souza
Apr 24, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 0:38
Loss Arlene Blencowe Storm MMA - Storm Damage 5
Aug 30, 2014
KO (Knee to the Body) 3 3:00
Win Michelle Peruzzi Storm MMA - Storm Damage 3
Aug 31, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 2:01
Win Arlene Blencowe Storm MMA - Storm Damage 3
Aug 31, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Win Kate Aroa Storm MMA - Storm Damage 3
Aug 31, 2013
Submission (Triangle Choke) 4 1:36

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights