#UFC Fight Night 139 #UFC on FOX 23 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Donald Cerrone #Mike Perry #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov

Kate Aroa

  • 15 fights
  • 883 views

Kate Aroa
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 10 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Kate
Last Name: Aroa
Nickname: Jiu-Jitseira
Date of Birth: December 26, 1982 (age 35)
Weight: 141 lbs (64 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Tauranga, Bay of Plenty, New Zealand
Hometown: Tauranga, Bay of Plenty, New Zealand
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: Team Crolin Gracie
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: PXC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Brogan Walker PXC - Pacific Xtreme Combat 54
Jul 08, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Hera Tamati Minotaur 3 - Carnage
Mar 04, 2016
Submission (Triangle Choke) 3 3:00
Loss Marilia Santos XFCI - XFC International 11
Sep 19, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Terissa Wall XFC 23 - Xtreme Fighting Championship 23
Feb 28, 2015
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Rhiannon Thompson Princesses of Pain - Da Silva vs. Thompson
Nov 29, 2014
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Jessy Jess XFC 21 - Xtreme Fighting Championship 21
Jun 14, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 4:07
Win Desiree-Ann Maaka Princesses of Pain - Round-Robin Tournament
May 03, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:25
Win Charlene Watt Princesses of Pain - Round-Robin Tournament
May 03, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Arlene Blencowe Storm MMA - Storm Damage 3
Aug 31, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:17
Win Ginny Connors Storm MMA - Storm Damage 3
Aug 31, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:28
Loss Faith Van Duin Storm MMA - Storm Damage 3
Aug 31, 2013
Submission (Triangle Choke) 4 1:36
Win Deney Hayward ICNZ - ICNZ 12
Sep 25, 2010
Decision (Majority) 5 5:00
Win Angela Rivera-Parr EFG - Elite Fight Night 11
Jul 16, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:34
Win Tash Chambers SCF 4 - Legends Rise
Nov 14, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:19

Professional Fights

Kate Aroa
Win

Kate Aroa

(2 - 0)
 
Deney Hayward
Loss

Deney Hayward

(0 - 0)

Amateur Fights