#Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator MMA #Chael Sonnen #Bellator 208 #Fedor Emelianenko #Tony Ferguson #GSP #Anthony Pettis #Nate Diaz #Fight Night New York

Charlene Watt

  • 14 fights
  • 620 views

Charlene Watt
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Charlene
Last Name: Watt
Nickname: The Machine
Date of Birth: November 15, 1986 (age 31)
Weight: 143 lbs (64.9 kg)
Height: 5' 4" (162.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Hamilton, Waikato New Zealand
Hometown: Hamilton, Waikato New Zealand
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Incorporated Martial Arts
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: XFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Hera Tamati XFC 31 - Joblin vs. Hardman
Aug 19, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 3:49
Loss Rin Nakai Pancrase - 282
Nov 13, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 3:43
Loss Faith Van Duin Brace 41 - Joblin vs. Atzori
Jun 17, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Terissa Wall XFC 25 - Xtreme Fighting Championship 25
Nov 07, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 2:26
Win Barbara Verlinden POP - Princesses of Pain 45
May 30, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 1:08
Win Gaela Nixon POP - Princesses of Pain 45
May 30, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:32
Win Hera Tamati POP - Princesses of Pain 45
May 30, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 1:18
Win Bridget Lord Princesses of Pain - Da Silva vs. Thompson
Nov 29, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss Kate Aroa Princesses of Pain - Round-Robin Tournament
May 03, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Charlene Watt
Loss
 
Rin Nakai
Win

Rin Nakai

(17 - 2 - 1)

Amateur Fights