#UFC Fight Night 211 #Bellator 286 #Mackenzie Dern #Xiao Nan Yang #Patricio Freire #UFC 279 #Adam Borics #Conor McGregor #Spike Carlyle #Khamzat Chimaev #UFC Fight Night 209 #Charles Oliveira #Nate Diaz #Tony Ferguson #Islam Makhachev #Kevin Holland #Petr Yan #Cory Sandhagen #UFC 276 #UFC Fight Night 210

Raquel Pennington

  • 34 fights
  • 7533 views

Fight Record: 23 Wins - 10 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Raquel
Last Name: Pennington
Nickname: Rocky
Date of Birth: September 05, 1988 (age 34)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: 67 inches (171 cm)
Location: Colorado Springs, Colorado United States
Hometown: Colorado Springs, Colorado United States
Fighting Styles: Boxing
Affiliations: Triple Threat Gym
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/Raquel-Rocky-Pennington-189720294409605
Twitter: https://twitter.com/rockypmma
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/raquel_pennington
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Aspen Ladd UFC 273 - Volkanovski vs. Korean Zombie
Apr 09, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Macy Chiasson UFC Fight Night 199 - Lewis vs. Daukaus
Dec 18, 2021
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 3:07
Win Pannie Kianzad UFC Fight Night 192 - Smith vs. Spann
Sep 18, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Marion Reneau UFC on ESPN 11 - Blaydes vs. Volkov
Jun 20, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Holly Holm UFC 246 - McGregor vs. Cerrone
Jan 18, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Irene Aldana UFC on ESPN 4 - Dos Anjos vs. Edwards
Jul 20, 2019
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Germaine de Randamie UFC Fight Night 139 - Korean Zombie vs. Rodriguez
Nov 10, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Amanda Nunes UFC 224 - Nunes vs. Pennington
May 12, 2018
TKO (Elbows and Punches) 5 2:36
Win Miesha Tate UFC 205 - Alvarez vs. McGregor
Nov 12, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Elizabeth Phillips UFC 202 - Diaz vs. McGregor 2
Aug 20, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Bethe Correia UFC on Fox 19 - Teixeira vs. Evans
Apr 16, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Jessica Andrade UFC 191 - Johnson vs. Dodson 2
Sep 05, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:58
Loss Holly Holm UFC 184 - Rousey vs. Zingano
Feb 28, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Ashlee Evans-Smith UFC 181 - Hendricks vs. Lawler 2
Dec 06, 2014
Technical Submission (Bulldog Choke) 1 4:59
Loss Jessica Andrade UFC 171 - Hendricks vs. Lawler
Mar 15, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Roxanne Modafferi UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 18 Finale
Nov 30, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jessica Rakoczy UFC - The Ultimate Fighter Season 18 Semifinals, Day 1
Jul 01, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jessamyn Duke UFC - The Ultimate Fighter Season 18 Quarterfinals, Day 5
Jun 17, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tonya Evinger UFC - The Ultimate Fighter Season 18 Elimination Fights
May 29, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 3:56
Loss Leslie Smith Invicta FC 4 - Esparza vs. Hyatt
Jan 05, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Cat Zingano Invicta FC 3 - Penne vs. Sugiyama
Oct 06, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:32
Win Raquel Pa'aluhi Destiny MMA - Na Koa 1
Sep 08, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:52
Win Sarah Moras Invicta FC 2 - Baszler vs. McMann
Jul 28, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Tori Adams RMBB / TB - A Champion's Quest
Jun 22, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kim Couture MFP - Vengeance
Mar 03, 2012
TKO (Knees to the Body) 2 2:25
Win Heather Sachleben RMBB - Extreme MMA
Aug 12, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 1:59
Win J.J. Aldrich RMBB - Bad Girlz Gone Wild
Jan 21, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke and Punches) 1 1:44
Loss Taylor Guardado URC 13 - Brute Force
Jun 11, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Win Tsui-Jen Cunanan RMBB - Caged Madness
Jan 16, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Kyane Hampton NMEF / RMBB - Annihilation 20: Clash of the Titans 5
Oct 24, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 0:45
Win Kyane Hampton Kickdown 67 - Blast
Jun 20, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:52
Win Ericka Trujillo Kickdown 62 - Extreme
Apr 05, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Staci Vega Kickdown 60 - Supremacy
Feb 21, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:45

Professional Fights

Related Videos