#UFC 300 #UFC 299 #Max Holloway #Justin Gaethje #UFC 301 #UFC on ABC 6 #UFC on ESPN 55 #UFC 298 #Alexsandro Pereira #PFL 3 2024 Regular Season #Charles Oliveira #Arman Tsarukyan #Jamahal Hill #UFC 302 #UFC 295 #UFC on ESPN 56 #UFC Fight Night 241 #UFC Fight Night 240 #Jiri Prochazka #PFL 2 2024 Regular Season

Ketlen Vieira


Fight Record: 14 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ketlen
Last Name: Vieira
Nickname: Fenomeno
Date of Birth: August 26, 1991 (age 32)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Manaus, Amazonas, Brazil
Hometown: Manaus, Amazonas, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Feitosa
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://web.facebook.com/ketlenvieiramma/
Twitter: https://twitter.com/ketlenvieiraufc
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/ketlenvieiraufc
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Win Pannie Kianzad UFC Fight Night 224 - Aspinall vs. Tybura
Jul 22, 2023
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Raquel Pennington UFC Fight Night 217 - Strickland vs. Imavov
Jan 14, 2023
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Holly Holm UFC Fight Night 206 - Holm vs. Vieira
May 21, 2022
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win Miesha Tate UFC Fight Night 198 - Vieira vs. Tate
Nov 20, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Loss Yana Santos UFC Fight Night 185 - Blaydes vs. Lewis
Feb 20, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Sijara Eubanks UFC 253 - Adesanya vs. Costa
Sep 26, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Irene Aldana UFC 245 - Usman vs. Covington
Dec 14, 2019
KO (Punches) 1 4:51
Win Cat Zingano UFC 222 - Cyborg vs. Kunitskaya
Mar 03, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Sara McMann UFC 215 - Nunes vs. Shevchenko 2
Sep 09, 2017
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 4:16
Win Ashlee Evans-Smith UFC on Fox 24 - Johnson vs. Reis
Apr 15, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kelly Faszholz UFC Fight Night 96 - Lineker vs. Dodson
Oct 01, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Estefani Almeida BWF - Big Way Fight 9
Feb 20, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jessica Maciel Mr.Cage Championship - Mr. Cage 20
Dec 17, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 3:20
Win Laet Ferreira BWF - Big Way Fight Night 1
Sep 12, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:22
Win Monique Bastos Mr. Cage Championship - Mr. Cage 16
Mar 12, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:07
Win Kenya Miranda da Silva Mr. Cage Championship - Mr. Cage 14
Nov 13, 2014
Submission (Kimura) 2 TBD
Win Juliana Leite Circuito de Lutas - Fight Night 4
Oct 02, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 1:36

Professional Fights

Related Videos