#TJ Dillashaw #Conor McGregor #UFC Brooklyn #Jon Jones #UFC 235 #Colby Covington #Anderson Silva

Suzie Montero

  • 4 fights
  • 1177 views

Suzie Montero
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 2 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Suzie
Last Name: Montero
Nickname: La China
Date of Birth: August 20, 1981 (age 37)
Weight: 134 lbs (61 kg)
Height: 5' 4" (163 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Pompano Beach, Florida United States
Hometown: Pompano Beach, Florida
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: American Top Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Maxximo Fighting Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Al-Lanna Jones Maxx FC 23 - Rumble in Paradise
Feb 01, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Pearl Gonzalez XFC 22 - Crossing the Line
Feb 22, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:56
Loss Jessamyn Duke Invicta FC 2 - Baszler vs. McMann
Jul 28, 2012
TKO (Elbows and Punches) 3 2:32
Win Kim Couture W-1 MMA 7 - Reloaded
Oct 15, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights