#UFC on ESPN 41 #Dana White's Contender Series 2019 - Week 4 #Marlon Vera #Dominick Cruz #UFC 278 #David Onama #Nate Landwehr #UFC 277 #Kamaru Usman #UFC on ESPN 40 #Leon Edwards #Khamzat Chimaev #Paulo Costa #Luke Rockhold #UFC 273 #Amanda Nunes #UFC 276 #Gilbert Burns #Julianna Pena #Jose Aldo

Al-Lanna Jones

  • 19 fights
  • 1175 views

Al-Lanna Jones
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 4 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Al-Lanna
Last Name: Jones
Nickname: Hands of Stone
Date of Birth: July 14, 1986 (age 36)
Weight: 142 lbs (64.4 kg)
Height: 5' 4" (162.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Ionia, Michigan United States
Hometown: Ionia, Michigan United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: American Muscle MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: South Texas Fighting Championships

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Jan Finney STFC 40 - South Texas Fighting Championships 40
Nov 05, 2016
TKO 2 1:07
Loss Leah Letson KOTC - Blood Enemies
May 21, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jan Finney Alpha One Sports - IT Fight Series 38
Nov 21, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Kirstin Murphey SF - Shogun Fights 10
Jun 21, 2014
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 5:00
Loss Suzie Montero Maxx FC 23 - Rumble in Paradise
Feb 01, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Holly Holm LFC 21 - Legacy Fighting Championship 21
Jul 19, 2013
KO (Head Kick) 2 2:22
Loss Fallon Fox CFA 11 - Kyle vs. Wiuff
May 24, 2013
Submission (Shin Choke) 3 3:36
Win Kelsey De Santis CFA 10 - McSweeney vs. Staring
Mar 02, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Randa Markos IFL 51 - No Guts, No Glory
Nov 17, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 2 3:14
Win Kathleen Albany TWC 14 - Up Close and Personal
Sep 22, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 3:10
Win Krissa Timms NAAFS - Midwest Combat Challenge 18
Jan 21, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Carolynn Biskup IFL 42 - New Year's Revolution
Jan 14, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights