#UFC Fight Night 241 #UFC 302 #UFC 300 #Bellator 296 #UFC 303 #UFC on ESPN 56 #UFC 304 #UFC 301 #UFC on ABC 6 #UFC on ESPN 57 #July 20 #UFC Fight Night - Barber vs. Namajunas #UFC 299 #UFC on ESPN 58 #UFC 287 #UFC Fight Night 240 #Max Holloway #UFC 298 #Justin Gaethje #UFC on ESPN 55

Munah Holland


Munah Holland
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Munah
Last Name: Holland
Nickname: The Perfect Storm
Date of Birth: November 02, 1974 (age 49)
Weight: 127 lbs (57.5 kg)
Height: 5' 4" (163 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Elmwood Park, New Jersey, United States
Hometown: Elmwood Park, New Jersey, United States
Fighting Styles: Kickboxing
Affiliations: Team Tiger Schulmann
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Invicta FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Nina Ansaroff Invicta FC 7 - Honchak vs. Smith
Dec 07, 2013
KO (Punches) 2 3:54
Loss Michelle Ould BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 74
Sep 28, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Carina Damm MF - Matrix Fights 6
Jul 13, 2012
KO (Punch) 2 2:20
Win Marianna Kheyfets BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 63
Mar 30, 2012
KO (Punch) 2 4:45
Win Pearl Gonzalez ROC 39 - Ring of Combat 39
Feb 10, 2012
Decision (Majority) 3 4:00
Win Marissa Caldwell ROC 36 - Ring of Combat 36
Jun 17, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 1:00
Loss Justine Kish ROC 33 - Ring of Combat 33
Dec 03, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 2:53
Win Kim Couture ROC 32 - Ring of Combat 32
Oct 23, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 4:00

Professional Fights

Related Videos