#UFC Fight Night 137 #UFC Fight Night 100 #Thiago Santos #Eryk Anders #Anthony Joshua #Alexander Povetkin #UFC Dallas #Jon Jones #UFC 229 #Sam Alvey

Hiroko Yamanaka

  • 17 fights
  • 3620 views

Fight Record: 12 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Hiroko
Last Name: Yamanaka
Nickname: Cat's Eye
Date of Birth: October 28, 1978 (age 39)
Weight: 143 lbs (65 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (181 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Kisarazu, Chiba, Japan
Hometown: Kisarazu, Chiba, Japan
Fighting Styles: Muay Thai, Submission Grappling
Affiliations: B-Crew, Master Japan
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Invicta FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Ediane Gomes Invicta FC 4 - Esparza vs. Hyatt
Jan 05, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Germaine de Randamie Strikeforce - Rousey vs. Kaufman
Aug 18, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Cris Cyborg Strikeforce - Melendez vs. Masvidal
Dec 17, 2011
No Decision - Overturned by CSAC 1 0:16
Win Esui Esui Jewels - 15th Ring
Jul 09, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:20
Win Molly Helsel Jewels - 11th Ring
Dec 17, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 3:12
Win Sandy Furner Shoot Boxing - Girls S-Cup 2010
Aug 29, 2010
Submission (Forearm Choke) 1 1:45
Win Atsuko Emoto Jewels - Eighth Ring
May 23, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Hitomi Akano Jewels - Seventh Ring
Mar 19, 2010
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Win Shannon Hooper Jewels - Third Ring
May 16, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Michiko Takeda Jewels - Second Ring
Feb 04, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 3:25
Win Mayumi Aoki Jewels - First Ring
Nov 16, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Hitomi Akano Smackgirl - World ReMix 2008 Second Round
Apr 25, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 2 3:10
Win Yoko Takahashi Smackgirl - Queens' Hottest Summer
Sep 06, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Michiko Takeda Smackgirl - The Queen Said the USA is Strongest
May 19, 2007
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Win Yuiga Yuiga Smackgirl - Will The Queen Paint The Shinjuku Skies Red?
Mar 11, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Rie Murakami Smackgirl - Legend of Extreme Women
Nov 29, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00

Professional Fights

Hiroko Yamanaka
Win
 
Molly Helsel
Loss

Molly Helsel

(8 - 11 - 1)
Hiroko Yamanaka
Win
 
Michiko Takeda
Loss

Michiko Takeda

(4 - 2 - 1)

Amateur Fights