#UFC Fight Night 178 #Colby Covington #Tyron Woodley #Donald Cerrone #Khamzat Chimaev #Johnny Walker #Gerald Meerschaert #Ryan Spann #Kevin Holland #Mackenzie Dern #Randa Markos #Mirsad Bektic #Sarah Alpar #David Dvorak #Jordan Espinosa #Andre Ewell #Irwin Rivera #Tyson Nam #Jerome Rivera #Mayra Bueno Silva

Mayumi Aoki

  • 16 fights
  • 613 views


Mayumi Aoki
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 10 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Mayumi
Last Name: Aoki
Nickname: Super Benkei
Date of Birth: October 11, 1979 (age 40)
Weight: 128 lbs (58.1 kg)
Height: 5' 2" (157.5 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Japan
Hometown: Japan
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Gamurannac
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Deep

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Mao Ueda Deep - Jewels 25
Sep 01, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 3:43
Loss Rin Nakai Pancrase - Progress Tour 10
Sep 01, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 3:45
Win Keiko Tomita Jewels - 19th Ring
May 26, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:06
Loss Ayame Miura GCM - Valkyrie 8
Nov 28, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss Rin Nakai GCM - Valkyrie 7
Sep 26, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:40
Win Esui Esui Jewels - Ninth Ring
Jul 31, 2010
Technical Submission (Armbar) 1 4:34
Win Mizuho Sato GCM - Cage Force & Valkyrie
Jul 12, 2009
TKO (Punches) 3 2:48
Win Chihiro Oikawa Jewels - Second Ring
Feb 04, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:30
Loss Hiroko Yamanaka Jewels - First Ring
Nov 16, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Miki Morifuji Smackgirl - World ReMix 2008 Second Round
Apr 25, 2008
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Loss Kanako Takeshita Smackgirl - Starting Over
Dec 26, 2007
Submission (Kimura) 1 2:52
Win Harumi Harumi Smackgirl - The Next Cinderella 2007 Second Stage
May 19, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Megumi Yabushita Smackgirl - The Dance of the Taisho Romance
Apr 28, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Hitomi Sakamoto Smackgirl - The Next Cinderella Tournament 2007 First Stage
Mar 11, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:41
Loss Mizuho Sato Smackgirl - Women's Fighting Road vol. 1
Oct 21, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Rie Murakami Smackgirl - The Next Cinderella 2006 First Stage
May 03, 2006
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:59
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Mayumi Aoki
Loss
 
Mao Ueda
Win

Mao Ueda

(0 - 1)
Mayumi Aoki
Loss
 
Rin Nakai
Win

Rin Nakai

(11 - 0 - 1)

Related Videos