#Brad Katona #Bryce Mitchell #UFC 225 #DWTNCS #Conor McGregor #Yoel Romero #1st Round #Raul Catinas #GSP #SuperKombat #Striker #Jon Jones #Robert Whittaker

Hitomi Akano

  • 29 fights
  • 3533 views

Fight Record: 18 Wins - 10 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Hitomi
Last Name: Akano
Nickname: Girlfight Monster
Date of Birth: July 27, 1974 (age 43)
Weight: 134 lbs (61 kg)
Height: 5' 4" (163 cm)
Reach: 64 inches (162.6 cm)
Location: Tokyo,Japan
Hometown: Tokyo,Japan
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Abe Ani Combat Club
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Invicta FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Alexis Davis Invicta FC 2 - Baszler vs. McMann
Jul 28, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:41
Loss Sara McMann ProElite 3 - Da Spyder vs. Minowaman
Jan 21, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Roxanne Modafferi Jewels - 15th Ring
Jul 09, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Chisa Yonezawa Pancrase - Impressive Tour 2
Mar 13, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:40
Win Carina Damm Strikeforce - Challengers 10
Aug 13, 2010
Submission (Triangle Armbar) 2 1:48
Loss Miesha Tate Strikeforce - Challengers 10
Aug 13, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss Hiroko Yamanaka Jewels - Seventh Ring
Mar 19, 2010
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Win Miki Morifuji Jewels - Fourth Ring
Jul 11, 2009
Technical Submission (Straight Armbar) 2 4:17
Loss Cris Cyborg Strikeforce - Shamrock vs. Diaz
Apr 11, 2009
TKO (Punches) 3 0:35
Win Mika Harigai Jewels - First Ring
Nov 16, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:38
Win Hiroko Yamanaka Smackgirl - World ReMix 2008 Second Round
Apr 25, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 2 3:10
Win Megumi Yabushita Smackgirl - World ReMix 2008 Opening Round
Feb 14, 2008
Submission (Heel Hook) 2 4:16
Loss Vanessa Porto FFF 3 - War of the Roses
Nov 03, 2007
Decision (Split) 5 3:00
Loss Takayo Hashi Smackgirl - Queens' Hottest Summer
Sep 06, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Elizabeth Posener Smackgirl - The Queen Said the USA is Strongest
May 19, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 2 0:52
Loss Amanda Buckner Bodog Fight - Clash of the Nations
Apr 14, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Keiko Tamai MARS - Bodog Fight
Oct 04, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 2 4:48
Win Molly Helsel Smackgirl - Women Hold Their Ground
Sep 15, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:32
Win Emma Bush Smackgirl - Top Girl Battle
Jun 30, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Tara LaRosa MFC - USA vs. Russia 3
Jun 03, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Debi Purcell Smackgirl - Advent of Goddess
Feb 15, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Keiko Tamai G-Shooto - G-Shooto 03
Dec 17, 2005
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:27
Win Asako Saioka Smackgirl - Shimokita Experiment League
Oct 15, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Takayo Hashi Smackgirl - Dynamic!!
Aug 17, 2005
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:19
Win Kinuka Sasaki Smackgirl - The Next Cinderella 2005 Second Stage
Jul 10, 2005
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:58
Win Seri Saito Smackgirl - The Next Cinderella 2005 First Stage
Apr 29, 2005
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:25
Win Mika Harigai Smackgirl - Refresh 2005
Jan 08, 2005
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:29
Loss Megumi Yabushita G-Shooto - G-Shooto 01
Nov 26, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights