#Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator MMA #Chael Sonnen #Tony Ferguson #GSP #Fedor Emelianenko #Bellator 208 #Anthony Pettis

Ronda Rousey

  • 17 fights
  • 97964 views

Fight Record: 12 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ronda
Last Name: Rousey
Nickname: Rowdy
Date of Birth: February 01, 1987 (age 31)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: 68 inches (172.7 cm)
Location: Santa Monica, California, United States
Hometown: Riverside County, California, United States
Fighting Styles: Judo 4th Degree Black Belt, Judo Olympic Bronze, Judo 2 x Pan-American Champion
Affiliations: Team Hayastan, Glendale Fighting Club
Website: https://rondarousey.net/
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/ronda.cips
Twitter: https://twitter.com/rondarousey
Instagram: https://instagram.com/rondarousey
Youtube: https://www.youtube.com/user/rondamma
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Amanda Nunes UFC 207 - Nunes vs. Rousey
Dec 30, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 0:48
Loss Holly Holm UFC 193 - Rousey vs. Holm
Nov 14, 2015
KO (Head Kick and Punches) 2 0:59
Win Bethe Correia UFC 190 - Rousey vs. Correia
Aug 01, 2015
KO (Punch) 1 0:34
Win Cat Zingano UFC 184 - Rousey vs. Zingano
Feb 28, 2015
Submission (Straight Armbar) 1 0:14
Win Alexis Davis UFC 175 - Weidman vs. Machida
Jul 05, 2014
KO (Punches) 1 0:16
Win Sara McMann UFC 170 - Rousey vs. McMann
Feb 22, 2014
TKO (Knee to the Body) 1 1:06
Win Miesha Tate UFC 168 - Weidman vs. Silva 2
Dec 28, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 3 0:58
Win Liz Carmouche UFC 157 - Rousey vs. Carmouche
Feb 23, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:49
Win Sarah Kaufman Strikeforce - Rousey vs. Kaufman
Aug 18, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:54
Win Miesha Tate Strikeforce - Tate vs. Rousey
Mar 03, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:27
Win Julia Budd Strikeforce - Challengers 20
Nov 18, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:39
Win Sarah D'Alelio Strikeforce - Challengers 18
Aug 12, 2011
Technical Submission (Armbar) 1 0:25
Win Charmaine Tweet HKFC - School of Hard Knocks 12
Jun 17, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:49
Win Ediane Gomes KOTC - Turning Point
Mar 27, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:25

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights

Related Galleries

Related Videos

Related Images