#Bellator 285 #Dana White's Contender Series 2019 - Week 10 #Yoel Romero #UFC 279 #Melvin Manhoef #UFC Fight Night 210 #UFC Fight Night 209 #Tony Ferguson #Nate Diaz #Khamzat Chimaev #Floyd Mayweather #Ben Henderson #Mikuru Asakura #Cory Sandhagen #Conor McGregor #Song Yadong #Charles Oliveira #Kevin Holland #Jon Jones #UFC 278

Olga Rubin

  • 11 fights
  • 164 views

Fight Record: 7 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Olga
Last Name: Rubin
Nickname: Big Bad
Date of Birth: August 18, 1989 (age 33)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Holon, Israel
Hometown: Holon, Israel
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Pariente Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: https://mobile.twitter.com/olarubin
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/olga_rubin_mma/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Invicta FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Taneisha Tennant Invicta FC 48 - Tennant vs. Rubin
Jul 20, 2022
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win Priscila de Souza Oktagon MMA - Oktagon Prime 4
Jun 06, 2020
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Sinead Kavanagh Bellator 234 - Kharitonov vs. Vassell
Nov 14, 2019
TKO (Punches) 2 4:37
Loss Julia Budd Bellator 224 - Budd vs. Rubin
Jul 12, 2019
TKO (Body Kick and Punches) 1 2:14
Win Iony Razafiarison Bellator 217 - Gallagher vs. Graham
Feb 23, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Cindy Dandois Bellator 209 - Pitbull vs. Sanchez
Nov 15, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Joana Filipa Bellator 188 - Lahat vs. Labiano
Nov 16, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 3:46
Win Tetyana Voznyuk Knock-Out MMA - KNO World Tour 1
May 18, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Carmel Ben Shoshan DCC 9 - Desert Combat Challenge
Apr 22, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 4:20
Win Laurita Cibirite Bellator 164 - Koreshkov vs. Lima 2
Nov 10, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 3:12

Professional Fights