#UFC 254 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Justin Gaethje #Jared Cannonier #Robert Whittaker #Alexander Volkov #Walt Harris #Magomed Ankalayev #Ion Cutelaba #Tai Tuivasa #Stefan Struve #Nathaniel Wood #Casey Kenney #Sam Alvey #Lauren Taylor #Chael Sonnen #Phil Hawes #Jacob Malkoun #Shavkat Rakhmonov #Alex Oliveira

Taneisha Tennant

  • 8 fights
  • 42 views


Taneisha Tennant
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 2 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Taneisha
Last Name: Tennant
Nickname: Triple Threat
Date of Birth: June 15, 1989 (age 31)
Weight: 139 lbs (63.1 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Lynbrook, New York, United States
Hometown: ,
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Budokan Martial Arts Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: DWTNCS

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Danyelle Wolf Dana White's Contender Series - Contender Series 2020: Week 7
Sep 15, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Taylor Stratford Invicta FC - Phoenix Series 3
Mar 06, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Dianna Karavas ROC 68 - Ring of Combat 68
May 31, 2019
KO (Body Kick) 1 2:02
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Exhibition Fights

Amateur Fights