#UFC 282 #Paddy Pimblett #UFC on ESPN 42 #Bryce Mitchell #Jared Gordon #Edson Barboza #Ilia Topuria #Magomed Ankalayev #Darren Till #Jan Blachowicz #Stephen Thompson #Kevin Holland #UFC 272 #Tai Tuivasa #Valentina Shevchenko #Bellator 288 #Amanda Nunes #Conor McGregor #Alex Pereira #Dricus Du Plessis

Serena DeJesus


Serena DeJesus
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Serena
Last Name: DeJesus
Nickname: The Southpaw Outlaw
Date of Birth: January 10, 1992 (age 30)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
Hometown: ,
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Syndicate MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Invicta FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Win Brittney Cloudy Invicta FC 47 - Ducote vs. Zappitella
May 11, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Lauren Mueler Invicta FC 44 - A New Era
Aug 27, 2021
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Elizabeth Phillips Fusion Fight League - De Jesus vs. Phillips
Jun 12, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Christina Ricker VFC 77 - Valor Fighting Challenge 77
Jan 09, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Evelyn Martins Titan FC 64 - Titan Fighting Championship
Sep 25, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kerri Kenneson Invicta FC - Phoenix Series 3
Mar 06, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 1 5:00
Loss Taylor Guardado Invicta FC - Phoenix Series 3
Mar 06, 2020
Decision (Split) 1 5:00
Win Kelly Clayton ICF 30 - No Easy Fights
Apr 14, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Courtney King Fusion Fight League - Ladies Fight Night
Apr 01, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 5 3:00
Loss Brieta Carpenter Tuff-N-Uff - Pack the Mack 3
Jun 25, 2016
KO (Punch) 1 0:10
Win Bridgett Nielson SVG - South Valley Slam
Nov 20, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Amanda Krammy MF - Matrix Fights 9
Dec 05, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 1:09

Professional Fights