#UFC 283 #Glover Teixeira #Jamahal Hill #Brandon Moreno #Deiveson Alcantra Figueiredo #UFC 281 #Alex Pereira #Israel Adesanya #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Kevin Holland #Gilbert Burns #Paul Craig #Johnny Walker #PFL Challenger Series 2023 Week 1 #UFC Fight Night 217 #UFC 280 #Dustin Poirier #UFC 282 #Jessica Andrade

Kelly Clayton


Kelly Clayton
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Kelly
Last Name: Clayton
Nickname: Skittles
Date of Birth: November 30, 1983 (age 39)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Toppenish, Washington, United States
Hometown: Toppenish, Washington, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Yakima MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: LFA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Win Hailey Cowan LFA 91 - Njokuani vs. Torres
Sep 11, 2020
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 0:46
Win Florina Meatu-Moeller Invicta FC - Phoenix Series 3
Mar 06, 2020
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:51
Win Gillian Noll CageSport MMA - CageSport 58
Aug 10, 2019
TKO (Punches) 2 1:51
Loss Lisa Spangler CageSport MMA - CageSport 52
Jul 21, 2018
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Serena DeJesus ICF 30 - No Easy Fights
Apr 14, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ericka Ketchum Thunder & Lightning - Pro-Am
Oct 07, 2017
TKO 2 2:53
Win Jennifer Johnson Fusion Fight League - Ladies Fight Night
Apr 01, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss Gillian Noll KOTC - No Remorse
Aug 18, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 3:00

Professional Fights