#UFC Fight Night 128 #Kevin Lee #Edson Barboza #Conor McGregor #Frankie Edgar #Cub Swanson #UFC Fight Night 57 #Anthony Ferguson #UFC 223

Danielle West

  • 11 fights
  • 1245 views

Fight Record: 4 Wins - 5 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Danielle
Last Name: West
Nickname: The Honey Badger
Date of Birth: March 01, 1977 (age 41)
Weight: 153 lbs (69.4 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: London England
Hometown: London England
Fighting Styles: Jujitsu, wrestling,kickboxing, mma
Affiliations: New Wave,Team Underground,ekbjj
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Pancrase

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Rin Nakai Pancrase - Progress Tour 14
Dec 01, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Julia Budd Invicta FC 3 - Penne vs. Sugiyama
Oct 06, 2012
TKO (Elbows and Punches) 1 2:32
Loss Milana Dudieva ProFC - ProFC 40
Apr 01, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 0:24
Win Jorina Baars GFO 7 - Girl Fights Only 7
Feb 12, 2012
TKO (Punches) 3 TBD
Draw Rin Nakai Pancrase - Impressive Tour 9
Sep 04, 2011
Draw (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Elina Nilsson The Zone FC 9 - Unbreakable
May 07, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 3:45
Win Maria Hougaard Nielsen FG 16 - Bad Boys
Oct 02, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Maria Hougaard Nielsen FG 8 - High Stakes
Apr 04, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 1:48
Loss Taja Luthje CFC 4 - No Way Out
Oct 25, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 1:42
Win Willemijn Van Zon Survival FC - Battle of the Gladiators
Aug 11, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 4:57

Professional Fights

Danielle West
Loss

Danielle West

(4 - 2 - 1)
 
Danielle West
Win

Danielle West

(3 - 2 - 1)
 
Jorina Baars
Loss

Jorina Baars

(0 - 1)
Danielle West
Loss

Danielle West

(1 - 0)
 
Taja Luthje
Win

Taja Luthje

(0 - 0)

Amateur Fights