#UFC Fight Night 139 #UFC on FOX 23 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Donald Cerrone #Mike Perry #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov

Jorina Baars

  • 5 fights
  • 1359 views

Jorina Baars
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 1 Win - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jorina
Last Name: Baars
Nickname: JoJo
Date of Birth: October 18, 1988 (age 30)
Weight: 143 lbs (64.9 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Den Helder Netherlands
Hometown: Den Helder Netherlands
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: SportsArt Den Helder
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: European MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Maria Hougaard Nielsen EMMA 5 - Frederiksberg
Apr 19, 2013
TKO (Retirement) 2 5:00
Win Alexandra Sanchez MMAB - MMA Bundesliga 1
Feb 02, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:52
Loss Danielle West GFO 7 - Girl Fights Only 7
Feb 12, 2012
TKO (Punches) 3 TBD
Loss Cindy Dandois SD - Staredown
Mar 19, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 4:50

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights