#Ricky Steele #Suman Mokhtarian #GSP #UFC 217 #Michael Bisping #Conor McGregor #Fight Night London #UFC 224

Valerie Letourneau

  • 16 fights
  • 3580 views

Fight Record: 9 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Valerie
Last Name: Letourneau
Nickname: Trouble
Date of Birth: April 29, 1983 (age 35)
Weight: 131 lbs (59.4 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Montreal, Quebec Canada
Hometown: Montreal, Quebec Canada
Fighting Styles: Boxing, Kickboxing
Affiliations: Tristar Vale Tudo
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/Val%C3%A9rie-TroUbLe-L%C3%A9tourneau-191639630865743/
Twitter: https://twitter.com/ValTroubleMMA
Instagram: https://instagram.com/valerietroubleletourneau
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Valerie Letourneau Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Bruna Ellen Bellator 201 - Macfarlane vs. Lara Jun 29, 2018

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Kate Jackson Bellator 191 - McDonald vs. Ligier
Dec 15, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Viviane Pereira UFC 206 - Holloway vs. Pettis
Dec 10, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Joanne Calderwood UFC Fight Night 89 - MacDonald vs. Thompson
Jun 18, 2016
TKO (Body Kick and Punches) 3 2:51
Loss Joanna Jedrzejczyk UFC 193 - Rousey vs. Holm
Nov 14, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Maryna Moroz UFC Fight Night 74 - Holloway vs. Oliveira
Aug 23, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jessica Rakoczy UFC 186 - Johnson vs. Horiguchi
Apr 25, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Elizabeth Phillips UFC 174 - Johnson vs. Bagautinov
Jun 14, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Jordan Moore AFC 21 - The Return
May 16, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 0:34
Loss Claudia Gadelha Wreck MMA - Road to Glory
Apr 20, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Tannaya Hantelman Freedom Fight - For Honor and Pride
Sep 10, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 2:07
Win Julie Malenfant Ringside MMA 10 - Cote vs. Starnes
Apr 09, 2011
TKO (Kick to the Body and Punches) 2 2:15
Win Kate Roy XMMA 7 - Inferno
Feb 27, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:23
Loss Alexis Davis TKO 31 - Young Guns
Dec 14, 2007
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Sarah Kaufman TKO 29 - Repercussion
Jun 01, 2007
TKO (Punches) 2 1:36
Win Tannaya Hantelman ECC 5 - A Night Of Champions
Mar 31, 2007
TKO (Punches) 2 4:02

Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Exhibition Fights