#UFC Fight Night 137 #Anthony Joshua #Alexander Povetkin #UFC Fight Night 100 #Thiago Santos #Eryk Anders #Hector Lombard #Thales Leites #Sam Alvey #Renan Barao #Andre Ewell

Viviane Pereira

  • 15 fights
  • 593 views

Fight Record: 13 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Viviane
Last Name: Pereira
Nickname: Sucuri
Date of Birth: August 28, 1993 (age 25)
Weight: 115 lbs (52.2 kg)
Height: 5' 0" (152.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Taua, Ceara, Brazil
Hometown: Taua, Ceara, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Dragon Kombat
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Xiao Nan Yang UFC Fight Night 132 - Cerrone vs. Edwards
Jun 23, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Tatiana Suarez UFC Fight Night 120 - Poirier vs. Pettis
Nov 11, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jamie Moyle UFC 212 - Aldo vs. Holloway
Jun 03, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Valerie Letourneau UFC 206 - Holloway vs. Pettis
Dec 10, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Carolina Karasek AFC - Aspera Fighting Championship 42
Aug 06, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Vanessa Guimaraes XFCI - XFC International 12
Nov 28, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 3 4:08
Win Vuokko Kaitainen XFCI 10 - Night of Champions
Jul 04, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Liana Ferreira Pirosin XFCI - XFC International 9
Mar 15, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Fernanda Priscila Barros Pinheiro XFCI - XFC International 7
Nov 01, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 3:22
Win Gina Naja LF - Limo Fight 13
Aug 15, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Win Poliana Botelho BC - Bitetti Combat 20
Jun 07, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Nicleide Machado BC - Bitetti Combat 19
Feb 06, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Dusica Yankovich BC - Bitetti Combat 18
Oct 31, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 2:49
Win Ilara Joanne Ox MMA
Aug 08, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 2:39
Win Rosy Duarte SEF 6 - Sobral Extreme Fight 6
May 27, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Viviane Pereira
Win
 
Ilara Joanne
Loss

Ilara Joanne

(0 - 0)
vs TKO (Punches) Round: 2 Time: 2:39
Ox MMA Aug 08, 2013
Professional Fight