#Bellator MMA #Bellator 204 #James Gallagher #Ricky Bandejas #UFC 227 #WFCA #UFC 229 #TJ Dillashaw #Cody Garbrandt #UFC Brooklyn #UFC 217

Dusica Yankovich

  • 4 fights
  • 495 views

Dusica Yankovich
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 1 Win - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Dusica
Last Name: Yankovich
Nickname: Diamond
Date of Birth: September 27, 1976 (age 41)
Weight: 125 lbs (56.7 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Hometown: Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Nogueira
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: BCN

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Viviane Pereira BC - Bitetti Combat 18
Oct 31, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 2:49
Loss Miriam Nakamoto Invicta FC 6 - Cyborg vs. Coenen 2
Jul 13, 2013
TKO (Knee and Punches) 1 2:08
Win Daniela Cristina BC - Bitetti Combat 14
Mar 09, 2013
Technical Submission (Keylock) 2 3:59
Loss Jessica Andrade Bitetti Combat 12 - Oswaldo Paqueta
Sep 08, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:02

Professional Fights