#UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Brian Ortega #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Valentina Shevchenko #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Milwaukee #Fight Night New York #Tony Ferguson #Michael Bisping #Bellator MMA

Miriam Nakamoto

  • 4 fights
  • 728 views

Miriam Nakamoto
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 2 Wins - 1 Loss - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Miriam
Last Name: Nakamoto
Nickname: The Queen of Mean
Date of Birth: August 05, 1976 (age 42)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Dublin, California, United States
Hometown: Dublin, California, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Combat Sports Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Invicta FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Lauren Murphy Invicta FC 7 - Honchak vs. Smith
Dec 07, 2013
TKO (Knee Injury) 4 0:23
Win Dusica Yankovich Invicta FC 6 - Cyborg vs. Coenen 2
Jul 13, 2013
TKO (Knee and Punches) 1 2:08
NC Jessamyn Duke Invicta FC 5 - Penne vs. Waterson
Apr 05, 2013
No Contest - Overturned by Commission 1 2:20
Win Elizabeth Phillips Red Canvas - Art of Submission 2
Sep 15, 2012
TKO (Knees) 2 3:39

Professional Fights