#Dana White's Contender Series 2019 - Week 10 #Bellator 285 #Yoel Romero #UFC 279 #Melvin Manhoef #UFC Fight Night 210 #Khamzat Chimaev #Tony Ferguson #Nate Diaz #UFC Fight Night 209 #Conor McGregor #Charles Oliveira #Cory Sandhagen #Floyd Mayweather #UFC 278 #Kevin Holland #Song Yadong #Ben Henderson #Mikuru Asakura #Jon Jones

Kristina Williams

  • 10 fights
  • 279 views

Kristina Williams
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Kristina
Last Name: Williams
Nickname: Warhorse
Date of Birth: September 09, 1989 (age 33)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Oklahoma, United States
Hometown: Oklahoma, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: American Elite MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Invicta FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Liana Ferreira Pirosin Invicta FC 48 - Tennant vs. Rubin
Jul 20, 2022
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:16
Win Flore Hani Invicta FC 46 - Rodriguez vs. Torquato 2
Mar 09, 2022
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Helen Lucero XFC - Young Guns 1
Feb 27, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Denise Kielholtz Bellator 239 - Ruth vs. Amosov
Feb 21, 2020
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:15
Loss Juliana Velasquez Bellator 224 - Budd vs. Rubin
Jul 12, 2019
TKO (Punches) 2 4:03
Win Bruna Ellen Bellator 210 - Njokuani vs. Salter
Nov 30, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Valerie Letourneau Bellator 201 - Macfarlane vs. Lara
Jun 29, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Emily Ducote Bellator 195 - Caldwell vs. Higo
Mar 02, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Heather Hardy Bellator 185 - Mousasi vs. Shlemenko
Oct 20, 2017
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 2:00
Win Rachel Young LFA 9 - Dennis vs. Marques
Apr 14, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00

Professional Fights