#Tyson vs. Jones #UFC 255 #Mike Tyson #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Jon Jones #Valentina Shevchenko #Conor McGregor #UFC on ESPN 18 #UFC 254 #Dustin Poirier #Curtis Blaydes #Justin Gaethje #UFC on ESPN 12 #Georges St. Pierre #Jennifer Maia #Jake Joseph Paul #Tony Ferguson #UFC on ESPN 1 #Israel Adesanya #Francis Ngannou

Sabina Mazo

  • 10 fights
  • 700 views


Fight Record: 9 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Sabina
Last Name: Mazo
Nickname: Colombian Queen
Date of Birth: March 25, 1997 (age 23)
Weight: 125 lbs (56.7 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: 70 inches (178 cm)
Location: Medellin, Antioquia, Colombia
Hometown: Medellin, Antioquia, Colombia
Fighting Styles: Muay Thai
Affiliations: Muay Thai Medellin
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/sabina.mazo
Twitter: https://twitter.com/sabinamazo
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/sabinamazo/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Justine Kish UFC Fight Night 177 - Waterson vs. Hill
Sep 12, 2020
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 3:57
Win J.J. Aldrich UFC 246 - McGregor vs. Cerrone
Jan 18, 2020
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Shana Dobson UFC 241 - Cormier vs. Miocic 2
Aug 17, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Maryna Moroz UFC on ESPN 2 - Barboza vs. Gaethje
Mar 30, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Caroline Yariwake da Cruz LFA 54 - Mazo vs. Yariwake
Nov 16, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Shannon Culpepper LFA 37 - Bice vs. Perez
Apr 20, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Linsey Williams LFA 23 - Krantz vs. Nakashima
Sep 22, 2017
KO (Head Kick) 1 4:26
Win Jamie Thorton LFA 9 - Dennis vs. Marques
Apr 14, 2017
KO (Head Kick) 1 4:50
Win Reyna Cordoba CRF 19 - Center Real Fights 19
Nov 21, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Alejandra Lara SFC 18 - Striker Fighting Championship 18
Mar 26, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights