#UFC Fight Night 198 #UFC 268 #UFC Fight Night 197 #Max Holloway #Colby Covington #Kamaru Usman #Jon Jones #Yair Rodriguez #Miesha Tate #UFC 267 #Rizin FF - Trigger 1st #Ketlen Vieira #Michael Chiesa #Justin Gaethje #Sean Brady #Conor McGregor #Michael Chandler #Dustin Poirier #Petr Yan #Khamzat Chimaev

Shana Dobson

  • 10 fights
  • 397 views

Fight Record: 4 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Shana
Last Name: Dobson
Nickname: Danger
Date of Birth: March 30, 1989 (age 32)
Weight: 125 lbs (56.7 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Arlington, Texas, United States
Hometown: Arlington, Texas, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Phalanx MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://web.facebook.com/shana.dobson
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/danger_dobson
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Casey O'Neill UFC Fight Night 185 - Blaydes vs. Lewis
Feb 20, 2021
TKO (Punches) 2 3:41
Win Mariya Agapova UFC on ESPN 15 - Munhoz vs. Edgar
Aug 22, 2020
TKO (Punches) 2 1:38
Loss Priscila Cachoeira UFC Fight Night 168 - Felder vs. Hooker
Feb 22, 2020
KO (Punch) 1 0:40
Loss Sabina Mazo UFC 241 - Cormier vs. Miocic 2
Aug 17, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Lauren Mueler UFC on Fox 29 - Poirier vs. Gaethje
Apr 14, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ariel Beck UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 26 Finale
Dec 01, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 2:53
Win Rebecca Adney XKO - Xtreme Knockout 35
Apr 01, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss Nicco Montano KOTC - Will Power
Aug 13, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Cassandra Spatz XKO - Xtreme Knockout 30
Apr 30, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Shana Dobson
Loss

Shana Dobson

(1 - 0)
 
Nicco Montano
Win

Nicco Montano

(1 - 1)

Exhibition Fights