#UFC 269 #Amanda Nunes #Julianna Pena #UFC 270 #Francis Ngannou #UFC 268 #Brandon Moreno #Deiveson Alcantra Figueiredo #Justin Gaethje #Michael Chandler #Charles Oliveira #Dustin Poirier #Conor McGregor #Kamaru Usman #Colby Covington #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Jeremy Stephens #UFC 266 #UFC 267 #Jan Blachowicz

Gloria Bravo

  • 12 fights
  • 359 views

Gloria Bravo
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Gloria
Last Name: Bravo
Nickname: Gloriosa
Date of Birth: June 07, 1986 (age 35)
Weight: 115 lbs (52.2 kg)
Height: 5' 5" (165.1 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Santiago, Chile
Hometown: Santiago, Chile
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Real Fighting Club
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Combate Global

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Irlanda Galindo Combate Global - Bravo vs. Whitney
Sep 17, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jade Jorand Combate Global - Cordero vs. Bandejas
Sep 03, 2021
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:36
Loss Ana Palacios Combate Global - Aguilar vs. Barraza
Jul 23, 2021
Submission (Keylock) 2 1:24
Win Paulina Granados Combate 36 - Reinas
Apr 26, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Lina Franco Rodriguez Empire Sports Marketing - Empire MMA 001
May 19, 2018
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:23
Loss Melissa Martinez Combate Americas - Copa Combate 2017
Nov 11, 2017
TKO (Kicks and Punches) 1 4:18
Win Brenda Mesas MFC 13 - End of Conflict
Dec 17, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 2 3:24
Win Alicia Ayala MFC - Master Fighters Championship 12
Mar 12, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:03
Win Barbara Bojanich MFC - Master Fighters Championship 11
Apr 25, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:12
Loss Vanessa Melo XFCI - XFC International 3
Mar 29, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Luly Silva CMMANL - Cage MMA Night League
Nov 29, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 3:14
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights