#UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night 139 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Donald Cerrone #Mike Perry #Denver #Fight Night New York

Juliana Werner Aguiar

  • 14 fights
  • 1223 views

Juliana Werner Aguiar
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Juliana
Last Name: Werner Aguiar
Nickname: Julie
Date of Birth: June 10, 1981 (age 37)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Parana Brazil
Hometown: Parana Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Junior Aguiar Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Imortal FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Ariane Lipski Imortal FC 4 - Dynamite
May 21, 2016
KO (Punch) 2 4:26
Loss Julia Berezikova XFCI - XFC International 9
Mar 15, 2015
Submission (Kneebar) 2 1:45
Win Iryna Kyselova XFCI - XFC International 7
Nov 01, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:09
Loss Holly Holm LFC 30 - Legacy Fighting Championship 30
Apr 04, 2014
TKO (Head Kick and Punches) 5 1:50
Win Deise Lee Rocha AF - Arena Force
Aug 24, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Vanessa Melo MMASH - MMA Super Heroes 1
Jul 13, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Weydi Ventura PF - Pink Fight
Jan 29, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Alessandra Silva NCF - Nitrix Champion Fight 8
Sep 17, 2011
KO (Knees) 1 4:20
Win Deise Lee Rocha Predador FC 3 - Kamae
Dec 01, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 1:00
Loss Vanessa Porto SC1 - Super Challenge 1
Oct 07, 2006
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:20
Loss Vanessa Porto SS 8 - Storm Samurai 8
Jul 02, 2005
Technical Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 0:33
Win Luana Teixeira XC - X-treme Combat
Jun 05, 2005
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 4:34
Win Talita Talita TTC - Toycas Toyota Cup 2005
May 28, 2005
TKO (Punches) 1 1:58
Loss Vanessa Porto CN 12 - Champions Night 12
May 06, 2005
TKO (Punches) 1 4:08

Professional Fights