#UFC Fight Night 196 #Paulo Costa #Marvin Vettori #Jens Pulver #Gordon Ryan #UFC 266 #Felice Herrig #UFC 267 #Bellator 269 #Alexander Volkanovski #Brian Ortega #Conor McGregor #Paige VanZant #Fedor Emelianenko #UFC Fight Night 195 #Dana White's Contender Series 2019 - Week 8 #Israel Adesanya #Chael Sonnen #Valentina Shevchenko #Kevin Lee

Daiane Firmino

  • 15 fights
  • 129 views

Daiane Firmino
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 10 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Daiane
Last Name: Firmino
Nickname: Dai Fox
Date of Birth: June 18, 1989 (age 32)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Maua, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Hometown: Maua, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Seven Thai
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: SFT

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Gisele Moreira SFT - Standout Fighting Tournament 17
Oct 26, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Vanessa Melo SFT - Standout Fighting Tournament 6
Oct 27, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Loss Pearl Gonzalez Invicta FC 31 - Jandiroba vs. Morandin
Sep 01, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mariana Morais SFT - Standout Fighting Tournament 3
Jul 21, 2018
Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 3 1:04
Win Jennifer Gonzalez The One Real Combat - Fernando vs. Rodrigo
Dec 16, 2017
Submisson (Armbar) 1 2:40
Win Vanessa Santos Batalha MMA 9 - Presunto vs. Soldado
Sep 23, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Mayra Bueno Silva Batalha MMA 5 - Batalha MMA Championship 5
Mar 11, 2017
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win Natalia Miranda Batalha MMA 4 - Camoles vs. Malvadeza
Nov 19, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mixeli Daiane Almeida DDG - Desafio do Guerreiro 6
Jun 03, 2016
TKO (Elbows and Punches) 1 3:52
Win Luana Carolina Carvalho de Souza Arena Combat - Fight Night
Jan 24, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Ariane Lipski MMASH - MMA Super Heroes 7
Nov 15, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 2:28
Win Mariana Leonardo MMASH - MMA Super Heroes 5
Aug 02, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Karina Santana de Oliveira MMASH - MMA Super Heroes 4
May 30, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:00
Loss Carina Damm SFT - Standout Fighting Tournament 2
Nov 29, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Roberta Pereira da Silva Gomes BC - Brazil Combate 2
Nov 10, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 0:06
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights