#UFC 266 #Nick Diaz #Jon Jones #Robbie Lawler #Brian Ortega #Anderson Silva #Valentina Shevchenko #One Championship - Revolution #UFC Fight Night 192 #Colby Covington #Alexander Volkanovski #Bellator 266 #Lauren Taylor #Yoel Romero #UFC 268 #Max Holloway #Phil Davis #Cynthia Calvillo #Conor McGregor #Georges St. Pierre

Zarah Fairn

  • 10 fights
  • 301 views

Fight Record: 6 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Zarah
Last Name: Fairn
Nickname: Infinite
Date of Birth: December 10, 1986 (age 34)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: France
Hometown: France
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Martial Arts Academy Geneva
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/zarah.dossantos
Twitter: https://twitter.com/fairnzarah
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/zarah_fairn/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Felicia Spencer UFC Fight Night 169 - Benavidez vs. Figueiredo
Feb 29, 2020
TKO (Elbows and Punches) 1 3:37
Loss Megan Anderson UFC 243 - Whittaker vs. Adesanya
Oct 05, 2019
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:57
Win Izabela Badurek LFN 7 - Double Trouble 1
Dec 15, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 1:55
Win Suvi Salmimies Cage - Cage 40
Sep 09, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kerry Hughes BCMMA - British Challenge MMA 18
Feb 18, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 2:53
Loss Sinead Kavanagh BAMMA 24 - Kone vs. Phillips
Feb 27, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Lubov Belyakova W.I.N. FC - W.I.N. Fighting Championship
Jul 18, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Marion Nicolai GFA - Gladiator Fighting Arena 2
Mar 07, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Elina Nilsson The Zone FC 12 - Kamikaze
Oct 12, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Helin Paara MMA Raju - MMA Raju 11
Apr 20, 2013
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 4:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Zarah Fairn
Win
 
Suvi Salmimies
Loss

Suvi Salmimies

(7 - 4 - 1)