#UFC 302 #UFC 300 #UFC Fight Night 241 #UFC 303 #UFC 304 #UFC 301 #UFC on ESPN 56 #UFC on ABC 6 #Bellator 296 #UFC on ESPN 57 #UFC Fight Night - Barber vs. Namajunas #July 20 #UFC 299 #UFC on ESPN 58 #UFC Fight Night 240 #UFC on ESPN 55 #UFC 298 #Max Holloway #UFC on ESPN 54 #Justin Gaethje

Rose Namajunas


Fight Record: 17 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Rose
Last Name: Namajunas
Nickname: Thug
Date of Birth: June 29, 1992 (age 31)
Weight: 115 lbs (52.2 kg)
Height: 5' 5" (165.1 cm)
Reach: 65 inches (165.1 cm)
Location: Milwaukee, Wisconsin United States
Hometown: Milwaukee, Wisconsin United States
Fighting Styles: Kickboxing, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Purple Belt, Karate Black Belt
Affiliations: The Academy
Website: http://rose-namajunas.com/
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/ThugRose/
Twitter: https://twitter.com/rosenamajunas
Instagram: https://instagram.com/rosenamajunas
Youtube: https://www.youtube.com/user/RoseNamajunas
Current Organization: UFC

Rose Namajunas Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Maycee Barber UFC Fight Night - Barber vs. Namajunas Jul 13, 2024
MB UFCMMA 320x50 Jpg

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Win Amanda Ribas UFC on ESPN 53 - Ribas vs. Namajunas
Mar 23, 2024
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Loss Manon Fiorot UFC Fight Night 226 - Gane vs. Spivak
Sep 02, 2023
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Carla Esparza UFC 274 - Oliveira vs. Gaethje
May 07, 2022
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win Weili Zhang UFC 268 - Usman vs. Covington 2
Nov 06, 2021
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win Weili Zhang UFC 261 - Usman vs. Masvidal 2
Apr 24, 2021
KO (Head Kick) 1 1:18
Win Jessica Andrade UFC 251 - Usman vs. Masvidal
Jul 11, 2020
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Jessica Andrade UFC 237 - Namajunas vs. Andrade
May 11, 2019
KO (Slam) 2 2:58
Win Joanna Jedrzejczyk UFC 223 - Khabib vs. Iaquinta
Apr 07, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Joanna Jedrzejczyk UFC 217 - Bisping vs. St. Pierre
Nov 04, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 3:03
Win Michelle Waterson-Gomez UFC on Fox 24 - Johnson vs. Reis
Apr 15, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:47
Loss Karolina Kowalkiewicz UFC 201 - Lawler vs. Woodley
Jul 30, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Tecia Torres UFC on Fox 19 - Teixeira vs. Evans
Apr 16, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Paige VanZant UFC Fight Night 80 - Namajunas vs. VanZant
Dec 10, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 5 2:25
Win Angela Hill UFC 192 - Cormier vs. Gustafsson
Oct 03, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:47
Loss Carla Esparza UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 20 Finale
Dec 12, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 1:26
Win Randa Markos UFC - The Ultimate Fighter Season 20 Semifinals
Aug 14, 2014
Submission (Kimura) 1 2:45
Win Alex Chambers UFC - The Ultimate Fighter Season 20 Opening Round, Day 7
Jul 28, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:38
Loss Tecia Torres Invicta FC 6 - Cyborg vs. Coenen 2
Jul 13, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kathina Caton Invicta FC 5 - Penne vs. Waterson
Apr 05, 2013
Submission (Flying Armbar) 1 0:12
Win Emily Peters-Kagan Invicta FC 4 - Esparza vs. Hyatt
Jan 05, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 3:44
Win Jen Aniano KOTC - Trump Card
Jun 30, 2012
TKO (Head Kick and Punches) 1 0:33
Win Moriel Carneski KOTC - March Mania
Mar 17, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Melissa Pacheco NAFC - Relentless
Aug 07, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 2:51

Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Exhibition Fights

Amateur Fights

Related Merch

Related Videos

Related Photos