#UFC 298 #UFC Fight Night 237 #UFC 300 #UFC 299 #UFC 297 #UFC on ESPN 53 #Ilia Topuria #Alexander Volkanovski #UFC Fight Night 236 #UFC 296 #Merab Dvalishvili #Professional Fighters League - PFL vs. Bellator Champs #Henry Cejudo #UFC Fight Night 238 #Robert Whittaker #Paulo Costa #UFC 294 #UFC Fight Night 240 #UFC Fight Night 239 #UFC on ESPN 54

Isabela de Padua


Fight Record: 7 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Isabela
Last Name: de Padua
Nickname: Belinha
Date of Birth: September 04, 1991 (age 32)
Weight: 125 lbs (56.7 kg)
Height: 5' 4" (162.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Mogi Guacu, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Hometown: Mogi Guacu, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Paulo Tavares BJJ
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://web.facebook.com/isabella.depadua.1
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/paduaisabela/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: OKMMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Katharina Dalisda Oktagon MMA - Oktagon 42: Sanikidze vs. Keita
Apr 29, 2023
TKO (Elbows) 3 4:42
Win Edna Oliveira Ajala SFT - Outubro Rosa 5: Rainhas do Combate
Oct 29, 2022
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 TBD
Win Janelice Moraes Spartacus MMA - Spartacus Fight Event 14
Sep 24, 2022
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:01
Loss Joice Mara BFS 7 - Brazilian Fighting Series 7
Mar 27, 2022
Submission (Gogoplata) 1 1:38
Loss Ariane Lipski UFC Fight Night 164 - Blachowicz vs. Jacare
Nov 16, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Rayanne Amanda SFT - Standout Fighting Tournament 17
Oct 26, 2019
TKO (Retirement) 2 TBD
Win Ana Segura SFT - Standout Fighting Tournament 13: Brasil vs Mexico
Jul 06, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Gloria de Paula SFT - Standout Fighting Tournament 10
Mar 30, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ana Carolina da Silva Nascimento SFT - Standout Fighting Tournament 8
Dec 15, 2018
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 2:35
Win Diulye Duarte MMA Brazil Tour 1 - Cena vs. Zimmerman
Nov 03, 2018
TKO (Retirement) 2 5:00
Loss Luana Carolina Casa Branca Fight 2 - Casa Branca Fight MMA 2015
May 30, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 TBD
Loss Bruna Ellen Team Nogueira Campinas - MMA Circuit 1
Nov 01, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 3:00

Professional Fights