#PFL 2022 World Championship #Conor McGregor #Alex Pereira #Khamzat Chimaev #Jiri Prochazka #UFC 282 #Paddy Pimblett #Artem Lobov #UFC Fight Night 216 #Sean Strickland #Kayla Harrison #Islam Makhachev #UFC 281 #Glover Teixeira #Israel Adesanya #UFC Fight Night 215 #UFC on ESPN 42 #Sean O'Malley #Ryan Spann #Neil Magny

Thaiane Souza


Thaiane Souza
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 10 Wins - 7 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Thaiane
Last Name: Souza
Nickname: Pancadão
Date of Birth: July 22, 1993 (age 29)
Weight: 115 lbs (52.2 kg)
Height: 5' 2" (157.5 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Bage, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil
Hometown: Bage, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: CM System
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: AFT

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Win Janaina Calves Barbosa Adventure Fighters Tournament - AFT 37
Jul 10, 2022
TKO 1 3:14
Win Keila Menezes Adventure Fighters Tournament - AFT 36
Jun 11, 2022
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:15
Win Amanda Assis Rodrigues Face The Danger - Face The Danger 29
Apr 29, 2022
Submission (Armlock) 1 0:44
Win Simone Santos TAURA MMA - 10
Oct 23, 2020
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:00
Loss Yasmin Castanho TAURA MMA - 9
Mar 15, 2020
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:36
Win Cris Macfer TAURA MMA - 8
Nov 24, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Amanda Braga Team Nogueira Viamao - Team Nogueira MMA Circuit 7
Sep 15, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 1:42
Loss Andressa Romero Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 90
Mar 15, 2019
Submission (Kimura) 2 4:27
Loss Amanda Lopes Torres Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 85
Jun 29, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
NC Ayaka Miura Pancrase - 287
May 28, 2017
NC (Miura Missed Weight) 1 3:25
Win Alexandra Alves FTD - Face the Danger 14
Jan 28, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:09
Loss Caroline Silva AFC 43 - Baby vs. Dragao
Aug 13, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Silvania Monteiro AFC 41 - Road to KSW
Jul 09, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jessica Suelen MF - Marau Fight 2
May 09, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Aline Tanaka MOF - Monster Octagon Fight 5
Apr 18, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 TBD
Loss Bruna Vargas FFC - Frederico Fighting Championship 2
Oct 19, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 0:47
Loss Fernanda Gadea OFC - Duelo de Gigantes
Oct 05, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Janaisa Morandin CTA Combat - MMA & Muay Thai
Mar 09, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00

Professional Fights

Thaiane Souza
Win

Thaiane Souza

(5 - 6, 1 NC)
 
Cris Macfer
Loss

Cris Macfer

(4 - 2 - 1)