#UFC Fight Night 180 #Brian Ortega #The Korean Zombie #UFC 254 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Justin Gaethje #Conor McGregor #Jared Cannonier #Dustin Poirier #UFC 229 #Daniel Cormier #UFC on ESPN 14 #UFC Fight Night 178 #Israel Adesanya #Georges St. Pierre #Tony Ferguson #UFC 249 #Colby Covington #Robert Whittaker #Michael Chandler

Ashley Sanchez

  • 7 fights
  • 809 views


Ashley Sanchez
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 4 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ashley
Last Name: Sanchez
Nickname: Loca
Date of Birth: July 17, 1985 (age 35)
Weight: 148 lbs (67.1 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Galesburg, Illinois United States
Hometown: Galesburg, Illinois United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Canton Silverbacks
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: RFA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Elaina Maxwell RFA 2 - Yvel vs. Alexander
Mar 30, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Adrienne Seiber Cut Throat MMA - Supremacy 3
May 21, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Erin Toughill FCF - Freestyle Cage Fighting 46
Apr 09, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Sarah Schneider FFF 4 - Call of the Wild
Apr 03, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss Jessica Bednark Combat - USA
Feb 22, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 2:20
Win Chara Clark MOTC 17 - Masters of the Cage 17
Nov 17, 2007
Submission 1 1:37
Win Jennie Boyd WC - Warfare Cagefighting 10
Oct 06, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 1:28
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights