#UFC 254 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Justin Gaethje #Robert Whittaker #Jared Cannonier #Alexander Volkov #Walt Harris #Magomed Ankalayev #Ion Cutelaba #Conor McGregor #Tai Tuivasa #Stefan Struve #Casey Kenney #Nathaniel Wood #Jon Jones #Lauren Taylor #Sam Alvey #Georges St. Pierre #Phil Hawes #Jacob Malkoun

Lina Akhtar Lansberg

  • 15 fights
  • 1519 views


Fight Record: 10 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Lina
Last Name: Akhtar Lansberg
Nickname: Elbow Princess
Date of Birth: March 13, 1982 (age 38)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Malmo, Scania, Sweden
Hometown: Malmo, Scania, Sweden
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Redline Training Center
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/LinaElbowQueenLansberg/
Twitter: https://twitter.com/linalansberg
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/linalansberg/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Sara McMann UFC Fight Night 166 - Blaydes vs. dos Santos
Jan 25, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Macy Chiasson UFC Fight Night 160 - Hermansson vs. Cannonier
Sep 28, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tonya Evinger UFC Fight Night 153 - Gustafsson vs. Smith
Jun 01, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Yana Kunitskaya UFC 229 - Nurmagomedov vs. McGregor
Oct 06, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Gina Mazany UFC Fight Night 130 - Thompson vs. Till
May 27, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Aspen Ladd UFC Fight Night 118 - Cerrone vs. Till
Oct 21, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 2:33
Win Lucie Pudilova UFC Fight Night 107 - Manuwa vs. Anderson
Mar 18, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Cris Cyborg UFC Fight Night 95 - Cyborg vs. Lansberg
Sep 24, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 2:29
Win Maria Hougaard Nielsen Odense Fight Night 5 - Last Call
Mar 12, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 2:00
Win Lucie Pudilova BOB 5 - Battle of Botnia 2015
Nov 28, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Alexandra Sanchez Superior Challenge 12 - Malmo 2
May 16, 2015
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 1 2:33
Win Laura Howarth CWFC 71 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 71
Aug 22, 2014
TKO (Retirement) 1 5:00
Win Emma Delaney CWFC 66 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 66
Mar 22, 2014
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 3 2:26
Win LJ Adams HFC - Heroes Fighting
Mar 23, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Pannie Kianzad Trophy MMA 1 - New Year's Bash 1
Dec 29, 2012
TKO (Punches) 3 4:44
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights