#UFC Fight Night 139 #UFC on FOX 23 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Donald Cerrone #UFC 229

Laura Howarth

  • 9 fights
  • 256 views

Laura Howarth
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 3 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Laura
Last Name: Howarth
Nickname: Hot Head
Date of Birth: July 06, 1987 (age 31)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 4" (162.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Hove, East Sussex, England
Hometown: Hove, East Sussex, England
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Gym01
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Invicta FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Alexa Conners Invicta FC 17 - Evinger vs. Schneider
May 07, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Lina Lansberg CWFC 71 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 71
Aug 22, 2014
TKO (Retirement) 1 5:00
Win Amanda Kelly CWFC 64 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 64
Feb 15, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Emma Delaney CWFC 62 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 62
Dec 07, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Exhibition Fights

Amateur Fights