#UFC Fight Night 206 #Holly Holm #Ketlen Vieira #Michel Pereira #Santiago Ponzinibbio #Chase Hooper #Eryk Anders #Uros Medic #Omar Morales #Tabatha Ricci #Vincent Morales #Chidi Njokuani #Dusko Todorovic #EFC 47 #Parker Porter #UFC 274 #Joseph Holmes #Sam Hughes #Elise Reed #UFC on ESPN 36

Valerie Barney

  • 7 fights
  • 537 views

Valerie Barney
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Valerie
Last Name: Barney
Nickname: Vicious
Date of Birth: March 05, 1976 (age 46)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 5" (165.1 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Grand Junction, Colorado United States
Hometown: Grand Junction, Colorado United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: 8th Street Gym
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: KOTC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Gina Mazany KOTC - Golden Fights
Jan 25, 2020
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:22
Loss Katalina Malungahu BCP - Cage Wars 10
Oct 29, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 3:05
Win Brittany Nipper BCP - Cage Wars 8
Apr 23, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 0:55
Win Heather Kalber BCP - Bush Cree Promotions
Aug 25, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 1:17
Win Ellsha Cleffman BCP - Bush Cree Promotions
Jun 16, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 2:39
Win Milda Shibonis Xtreme - MMA 4
Aug 11, 2006
KO (Punches) 2 2:39
Win Mystee Blackwood WFC - Rumble in the Rockies
Jan 21, 2006
Submission (Punches) 1 0:35
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights