#UFC 253 #UFC Fight Night 178 #Colby Covington #Tyron Woodley #Paulo Costa #UFC 226 #Yoel Romero #Israel Adesanya #UFC 241 #Jon Jones #Khamzat Chimaev #Conor McGregor #UFC 251 #UFC 217 #Jorge Masvidal #Kelvin Gastelum #Johny Hendricks #UFC 236 #Tony Ferguson #UFC 245

Karina Taylor

  • 8 fights
  • 707 views


Karina Taylor
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 3 Wins - 4 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Karina
Last Name: Taylor
Nickname: Hurricane
Date of Birth: June 10, 1981 (age 39)
Weight: 115 lbs (52.2 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Las Vegas, Nevada United States
Hometown: Las Vegas, Nevada United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Tapout Training Center
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bush Cree Promotions

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Corrie Ward BCP - Cage Wars 24
Feb 06, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ilika Estrada Fights Factory - The Best Warrior
Jul 23, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ilika Estrada Fights Factory - The Best Warrior
Jul 23, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Patricia Vidonic EB - Beatdown at 4 Bears 7
Nov 27, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
NC Michelle Ould UWC - Ultimate Women Challenge
Sep 24, 2010
NC (Ould Poked in the Eye) 1 2:39
Loss Michelle Waterson DCMMAS - Duke City MMA Series 1
Mar 14, 2009
Technical Submission (Armbar) 1 2:36
Loss Cat Zingano ROF 32 - Respect
Jun 13, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:30
Loss Christina Riddering FFF 3 - War of the Roses
Nov 03, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights