#UFC 268 #UFC 267 #Khamzat Chimaev #Conor McGregor #Justin Gaethje #Michael Chandler #UFC on ESPN 31 #UFC 265 #Dustin Poirier #UFC 264 #Jose Aldo #UFC 266 #Rafael Fiziev #Li Jingliang #Nate Diaz #Jan Blachowicz #Glover Teixeira #Kamaru Usman #Colby Covington #Jon Jones

Nadia Kassem

  • 8 fights
  • 770 views

Fight Record: 5 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Nadia
Last Name: Kassem
Nickname: 187
Date of Birth: November 15, 1995 (age 26)
Weight: 120 lbs (54.4 kg)
Height: 5' 5" (165.1 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Hometown: Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Australian Top Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/nadia187kassem/
Twitter: https://twitter.com/nadia187kassem
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/nadia187kassem/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Ji Yun Kim UFC 243 - Whittaker vs. Adesanya
Oct 05, 2019
KO (Punch to the Body) 2 4:59
Loss Montana Stewart UFC 234 - Adesanya vs. Silva
Feb 09, 2019
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:37
Win Alex Chambers UFC Fight Night 121 - Werdum vs. Tybura
Nov 18, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jasita Yotawan JNI Promotions - 1 on 1
Feb 24, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 1:27
Win Leigha Aurisch Urban Fight Night 9 - Fight of the Nations
Dec 03, 2016
TKO (Head Kick and Punches) 1 0:19
Win Belinda Sedgwick UFN 5 - Urban Fight Night 5
Dec 12, 2015
KO (Spinning Backfist) 1 0:10
Win Jiang Zhu JNI Promotions - The Century
Aug 28, 2015
KO (Punch) 1 0:26
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights