#Bellator 250 #UFC 254 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Gegard Mousasi #Douglas Lima #Jared Cannonier #Robert Whittaker #Justin Gaethje #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Anderson Silva #Georges St. Pierre #UFC 229 #One Championship - Inside the Matrix #Israel Adesanya #UFC Fight Night 181 #Colby Covington #Dustin Poirier #Uriah Hall #Chael Sonnen

Hatice Ozyurt

  • 8 fights
  • 644 views


Hatice Ozyurt
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 1 Win - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Hatice
Last Name: Ozyurt
Nickname: The Turkish Delight
Date of Birth: May 23, 1987 (age 33)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 4" (162.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Steenwijk The Netherlands
Hometown: Steenwijk The Netherlands
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Gunyar
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Leah McCourt Bellator 217 - Gallagher vs. Graham
Feb 23, 2019
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 5:00
Loss Cindy Dandois Steenwijk Martial Arts Gala - Battle Under the Tower 2018
Feb 24, 2018
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 1:46
Loss Maiju Kujala MMA Imatra - Carelia Fight 13
Sep 02, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:13
Loss Sinead Kavanagh BAMMA 22 - Duquesnoy vs. Loughnane
Sep 19, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 0:17
Loss Ji Yun Kim Road FC 23 - Road Fighting Championship 23
May 02, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:14
Loss Megan van Houtum BOK - Battle of the Kempen 2
Oct 28, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:34
Loss Kamila Balanda RFC - Respect Fighting Championship 7
Apr 21, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 1:53
Win Lena Buytendijk BUT - Battle Under The Tower
Nov 19, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights