#TJ Dillashaw #UFC 223 #Donald Cerrone #Alexander Hernandez #Paige VanZant #Rachael Ostovich #Greg Hardy #Allen Crowder

Laura Salazar

  • 8 fights
  • 79 views

Laura Salazar
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 4 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Laura
Last Name: Salazar
Nickname: Lethal
Date of Birth: December 18, 1983 (age 35)
Weight: 125 lbs (56.7 kg)
Height: 5' 2" (157.5 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Norwalk, California, United States
Hometown: Norwalk, California, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Britton
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: GC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Arlean Coleman Gladiator Challenge - California State Championship Series
Oct 17, 2015
Submission (Front Choke) 1 1:36
Loss Christine Stanley Invicta FC 11 - Cyborg vs. Tweet
Feb 27, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 2:59
Win Lillyanna Pinkerton Xplode Fight Series - Wasteland
Nov 08, 2014
TKO (Slam and Punches) 1 1:43
Win Katie Castro Xplode Fight Series - Tornado
Sep 20, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 0:28
Win Jackie Bollinger Xplode Fight Series - Fire
Mar 22, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 2:35

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights