#UFC 300 #Max Holloway #Justin Gaethje #UFC 299 #PFL 3 2024 Regular Season #UFC 301 #UFC on ABC 6 #Alexsandro Pereira #UFC 298 #PFL Europe 1 2024 #UFC on ESPN 55 #Jamahal Hill #Charles Oliveira #Arman Tsarukyan #UFC 302 #UFC on ESPN 56 #Weili Zhang #Xiao Nan Yang #UFC 295 #UFC on ESPN 54

Miranda Granger


Fight Record: 8 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Miranda
Last Name: Granger
Nickname: Danger
Date of Birth: April 13, 1992 (age 32)
Weight: 115 lbs (52.2 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Washington, United States
Hometown: Washington, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Charlie's Combat Club
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/DangerGrangerC3/
Twitter: https://twitter.com/grangerousmma
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/mirandagranger/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Cory McKenna UFC on ESPN 40 - Santos vs. Hill
Aug 06, 2022
Submission (Shoulder Choke) 2 1:03
Loss Ashley Yoder UFC Fight Night 182 - Felder vs. Dos Anjos
Nov 14, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Amanda Oliveira de Lemos UFC Fight Night 165 - Edgar vs. Korean Zombie
Dec 20, 2019
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:43
Win Hannah Goldy UFC on ESPN 5 - Covington vs. Lawler
Aug 03, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Heloisa Azevedo CFFC 75 - Cage Fury Fighting Championships 75
May 25, 2019
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:41
Win Amy Cadwell Dominate FC 2 - Dominate Fighting Championship 2
Sep 15, 2018
Submission (Guillotine) 1 2:45
Win Jamie Lowe CFFC 71 - Cage Fury Fighting Championships 71
Jun 16, 2018
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:11
Win Jamie Thorton COGA 61 - Rumble on the Ridge 41
Apr 21, 2018
TKO (Punches) 2 2:51
Win Ivana Coleman COGA 60 - Supreme Showdown 3
Feb 17, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:29
Win Nikki Lowe COGA 58 - Summer Showdown 4
Aug 25, 2017
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:30
Win Kaila Thompson COGA 53 - Supreme Showdown 2
Feb 17, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 1:59

Professional Fights