#UFC 283 #Glover Teixeira #Jamahal Hill #Brandon Moreno #Deiveson Alcantra Figueiredo #UFC 281 #Alex Pereira #Israel Adesanya #UFC 280 #UFC Fight Night 217 #Jon Jones #Gilbert Burns #Kevin Holland #UFC on ESPN 42 #UFC 282 #Stephen Thompson #Paul Craig #Dustin Poirier #Johnny Walker #Neil Magny

Raquel Magdaleno


Raquel Magdaleno
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 3 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Raquel
Last Name: Magdaleno
Nickname: Rocky
Date of Birth: July 22, 1984 (age 38)
Weight: 110 lbs (49.9 kg)
Height: 4' 10" (147.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Milwaukee, Wisconsin, United States
Hometown: Milwaukee, Wisconsin, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Roufusport
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: NAFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Kyna Sisson NAFC - Battledome
Sep 12, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 4:34
Win Holly Cline Big John's MMA - Ogichidaa Spirit
Feb 21, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Cassie Roddish RFA 19 - Checco vs. Collier
Oct 10, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:50
Win Rachel Smith NAFC - Mega Brawl
May 31, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Amanda Lovato NAFC - Super Brawl 2
Jan 31, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights