#UFC Fight Night 218 #Bellator 290 #Fedor Emelianenko #Ryan Bader #Derrick Lewis #Marcin Tybura #Blagoy Ivanov #Devin Clark #Da-Un Jung #Doo Ho Choi #Kyle Nelson #Anatoly Tokov #Neiman Gracie #UFC 283 #Yusaku Kinoshita #Adam Fugitt #Sabah Homasi #Denis Tiuliulin #Brennan Ward #Anshul Jubli

Sharon Jacobson


Sharon Jacobson
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Sharon
Last Name: Jacobson
Nickname: The Dream Catcher
Date of Birth: August 30, 1983 (age 39)
Weight: 116 lbs (52.6 kg)
Height: 5' 1" (154.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Colorado Springs, Colorado, United States
Hometown: Colorado Springs, Colorado, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: World Class Athlete Program
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Invicta FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Emi Fujino Pancrase 296 - Ueda vs. Silva
May 20, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ashley Nichols Invicta FC 27 - Kianzad vs. Kaufman
Jan 13, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Kali Robbins Invicta FC 25 - Kunitskaya vs. Pa'aluhi
Aug 31, 2017
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:42
Win Jamie Moyle Invicta FC 14 - Evinger vs. Kianzad
Sep 12, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Delaney Owen Invicta FC 12 - Kankaanpaa vs. Souza
Apr 24, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ashley Deen NMEF - Annihilation 53
Jan 17, 2015
KO (Punches) 1 2:25
Win Aleeta Munion Xplode Fight Series - Cerebral
Jul 19, 2014
TKO (Slam and Punches) 1 0:44
Loss DeAnna Bennett Showdown Fights 13 - Lopez vs. Castillo
Jan 24, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:12

Professional Fights

Related Videos