#UFC Fight Night 139 #UFC on FOX 23 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Donald Cerrone #Conor McGregor #Mike Perry #Khabib Nurmagomedov

Stephanie Bragayrac

  • 11 fights
  • 83 views

Stephanie Bragayrac
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Stephanie
Last Name: Bragayrac
Nickname: La Torita
Date of Birth: June 28, 1988 (age 30)
Weight: 130 lbs (59 kg)
Height: 5' 1" (154.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Lima, Peru
Hometown: Lima, Peru
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Checkmat
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: CFFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Katlyn Chookagian CFFC 57 - Gaudinot vs. Honorio
Mar 19, 2016
KO (Knee) 1 0:45
Win Yazmin Marzo KFP - Kuna Fight Paraguay
Feb 06, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:13
Win Maria Vega Explosion MMA 5 - Explosion MMA Fighters
Oct 02, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:57
Loss Jennifer Maia Imortal FC 1 - The Invasion
Jun 13, 2015
KO (Knee) 2 2:07
Win Paula Paula Explosion MMA - MMA vs. Talento de Barrio
Mar 01, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:35
Loss Mariana Morais Explosion MMA 4 - Explosion MMA Fighters
Nov 15, 2014
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 TBD
Win Pamela Boveda GP8 - GP Super 8: Quarterfinals
Mar 15, 2014
TKO (Head Kick) 1 1:46
Loss Pamela Boveda Infinity MMA - Infinity 3
Sep 07, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:31
Win Giselle Ferreira PFC - Paraguay Fighting Championship 9
Sep 07, 2012
TKO TBD
Win Patricia Melgarejo No Mercy 3 - Revenge
Jan 28, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Erika Espinoza No Mercy MMA 1
Jun 11, 2010
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 TBD

Professional Fights