#UFC 268 #Conor McGregor #UFC 267 #Khamzat Chimaev #Justin Gaethje #Michael Chandler #UFC on ESPN 31 #UFC 265 #UFC 264 #Dustin Poirier #Jose Aldo #Rafael Fiziev #UFC 266 #Nate Diaz #Li Jingliang #Jan Blachowicz #Glover Teixeira #UFC 263 #Jon Jones #Kamaru Usman

Chan-Mi Jeon

  • 8 fights
  • 284 views

Mi-Jeon Chan
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Mi-Jeon
Last Name: Chan
Nickname: Otogi Girl
Date of Birth: August 28, 1997 (age 24)
Weight: 115 lbs (52.2 kg)
Height: 5' 5" (165.1 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Seoul, South Korea
Hometown: Seoul, South Korea
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Ryeong Promotion
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Double G Fighting Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Shizuka Sugiyama Double G FC 2 - Double G Fighting Championship
Mar 30, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Syuri Kondo UFC Fight Night 117 - St. Preux vs. Okami
Sep 22, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss J.J. Aldrich UFC Fight Night 110 - Hunt vs. Lewis
Jun 10, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Megumi Yabushita All FC 5 - All Fighting Championship 5
Sep 10, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 3:00
Win So-Min Ji All FC 1 - All Fighting Championship 1
Jul 17, 2016
TKO (Elbows) 1 0:47
Win Na-Young Song All FC 1 - All Fighting Championship 1
Jul 17, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Natsumi Sugie KAMA - Korean All MMA Association 13
Dec 26, 2015
KO (Knee) 1 0:30
Win Nozomi Dai KAMA - Korean All MMA Association 11
Jun 05, 2015
TKO (Knees) 1 0:36
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights