#Robert Whittaker #GGG #Kelvin Gastelum #UFC 229 #Jon Jones #UFC Moscow #UFC 228 #UFC 211 #Tyron Woodley

Fiona Muxlow

  • 9 fights
  • 981 views

Fiona Muxlow
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Fiona
Last Name: Muxlow
Nickname: Ferocious
Date of Birth: May 13, 1977 (age 41)
Weight: 140 lbs (63.5 kg)
Height: 5' 5" (165.1 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Townsville, Queensland Australia
Hometown: Townsville, Queensland Australia
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Cale Crosby MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Invicta FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Cris Cyborg Invicta FC 5 - Penne vs. Waterson
Apr 05, 2013
TKO (Knees and Punches) 1 3:46
Loss Marloes Coenen Dream 18 - Special NYE 2012
Dec 31, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:29
Win Leanne Reid BFW 17 - Brace Girls
Oct 27, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Deney Hayward ICNZ - ICNZ 14
Jun 25, 2011
TKO (Punches) 3 4:13
Win Kyra Purcell BFW 2 - Brace For War 2
Aug 15, 2009
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Loss Cindy Hales Princesses of Pain - Australasia vs. America
May 31, 2008
Submission (Kimura) 1 1:33
Win Justine Kalauni Princesses of Pain - Australasian Knockouts
Jun 02, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:36
Win Sue Glassey Princesses of Pain - Australasian Knockouts
Jun 02, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:04
Win Carla Mayer Princesses of Pain - Australasian Knockouts
Jun 02, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 0:31

Professional Fights

 
Deney Hayward
Loss

Deney Hayward

(0 - 1)